Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace is located at Waldweg 7, Velden am Wörthersee, Austria.
The nightly rate at Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests can eat nearby at Marietta, Red Traktor Ranch, Taniels and Rosso Et Bianco.
Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Animal Park Rosegg (3.2 km), Kurpark Velden (850 m), Schloss Velden (750 m) and Heiligenkreuzkirche (14 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace is located approximately 900 m from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
The staff at Cecilienhof Velden - Central, AC, Terrace speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Klagenfurt Airport in about 25 minutes.


































